Krstarica.Com - Info krstarica.com

krstarica.com receives about 16,000 unique visitors and 40,160 (2.51 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $62.98/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $39,054.18. According to Alexa Traffic Rank krstarica.com is ranked number 29,372 in the world and 0.0032% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dallas, TX, 75207, Germany and links to network IP address 91.109.19.65.

About - krstarica.com

Srbija: portal, pretrazivac, internet provajder, vesti, katalog, magazin. Pronadjite informacije vezane za Srbiju.
Početna strana Krstarice. Pretražite internet, povežite se sa prijateljima, pročitajte novosti iz Srbije, sveta, muzike, filma, sporta, zdravlja i zabave
How did krstarica.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is krstarica.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
16,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
480,000
Daily Pageviews:
40,160 (2.51 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
29,372 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0032% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Serbia 64.6%68.9%63
Bosnia and Herzegovina 8.4%6.1%222
Croatia 3.8%2.1%1116
Germany 2.7%2.8%36252
United States 2.6%2.1%130182
Austria 2.3%3.0%6513
Montenegro 1.8%1.2%124
Macedonia 1.6%1.1%721
Greece 1.5%2.2%9763
Belgium 1.5%4.2%9268
Switzerland 0.9%0.5%18096
Slovenia 0.8%0.4%4563
United Kingdom 0.8%0.7%94725
Netherlands 0.7%0.4%40140
Italy 0.6%0.3%102452
Canada 0.5%0.3%81872

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
krstarica.com
48.69%43.43%2.1
forum.krstarica.com
35.75%41.62%2.8
recnik.krstarica.com
13.25%5.65%1.0
pricaonica.krstarica.com
7.27%5.28%1.7
katalog.krstarica.com
3.26%3.14%2.3
vesti.krstarica.com
0.82%0.39%1.1
oglasi.krstarica.com
0.27%0.26%2.3
igre.krstarica.com
0.22%0.21%2
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush krstarica.com
Domain:
  krstarica.com
Rank:
  87,460
Organic Keywords:
  277
Organic Traffic:
  8,928
Organic Cost:
  $380.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
815
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is krstarica.com?

Facebook:
  1,933
Google +:
  9,222
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  132
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much krstarica.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$62.98
Monthly Revenue:
$1,889.40
Yearly Revenue:
$22,987.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Serbia 27,670$25.18
United States 843$9.67
Belgium 1,687$8.32
Germany 1,124$5.43
Austria 1,205$3.92
United Kingdom 281$1.75
Greece 884$1.59
Bosnia and Herzegovina 2,450$1.30
Switzerland 201$1.22
Croatia 843$1.06
Canada 120$0.84
Netherlands 161$0.82
Montenegro 482$0.55
Macedonia 442$0.47
Slovenia 161$0.44
Italy 120$0.42

How much money do krstarica.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$11.83
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$354.90
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$4,317.93
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
6,949
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
208,479
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,536,490
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Serbia 4,704$4.28
United States 152$1.74
Germany 326$1.58
Austria 313$1.02
Belgium 202$1.00
Greece 345$0.62
United Kingdom 45$0.28
Croatia 186$0.23
Bosnia and Herzegovina 416$0.22
Switzerland 36$0.22
Canada 30$0.21
Netherlands 27$0.14
Slovenia 37$0.10
Macedonia 71$0.07
Italy 20$0.07
Montenegro 39$0.04

How much is krstarica.com worth?

Website Value:
$39,054.18

Where is krstarica.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
91.109.19.65
ASN:
AS28753 
ISP:
Leaseweb Deutschland GmbH 
Server Location:
Dallas
TX
75207
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 91.109.19.65

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does krstarica.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1126 ms) 74 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.krstarica.com/wp-content/plugins/bwp-minify/cache/minify-b1-batch_js-200dd790febcc8dd2e7034f636ddbadf.js?ver=1444333172
http://www.krstarica.com/header/foundation/js/vendor/modernizr.js?v=5.3.3.7
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.krstarica.com/wp-content/plugins/bwp-minify/cache/minify-b1-batch_css-fde36e86bda1befd30dfd1dfc85a25fc.css?ver=1444333172
http://www.krstarica.com/wp-content/plugins/bwp-minify/cache/minify-b1-coco-social-202d9d14ee4af3d6a55b198c383b555f.css?ver=1444333172
http://www.krstarica.com/header/foundation/css/foundation.css?v=5.3.3.7
http://www.krstarica.com/header/css/app.css?v=1.2.10

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.krstarica.com/header/images/krstarica-srbija-2.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.krstarica.com/header/images/mobile_logo_img.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.krstarica.com/header/images/php_programer.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.krstarica.com/header/images/search_icon.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.krstarica.com/wp-content/themes/krstarica-homepage/media/images/backtotop.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.krstarica.com/wp-content/themes/krstarica-homepage/media/images/menus/rubrika_sprite.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.krstarica.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/06/hitna-pomoc1-300x1***.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.krstarica.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/07/milan-mladenovic-142x80.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.krstarica.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/policija-rotacija-fi_1443347230.350x197_rss-142x80.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.krstarica.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/10/Beta-4ni267zj8y.350x197_rss-142x80.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.krstarica.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/10/Beta-v6a59n4r9g.350x197_rss-142x80.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.krstarica.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/Beta-3jffrwqcr8.350x197_rss-142x80.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.krstarica.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/Beta-yoqudmj1vq.350x197_rss-142x80.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.krstarica.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/gven1-142x80.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.krstarica.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/zena-300x1***.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://googleads.g.doubleclick.net/mads/static/formats/templates.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.krstarica.com/wp-content/plugins/bwp-minify/cache/minify-b1-batch_css-fde36e86bda1befd30dfd1dfc85a25fc.css?ver=1444333172 (24 hours)
http://www.krstarica.com/wp-content/plugins/bwp-minify/cache/minify-b1-batch_js-200dd790febcc8dd2e7034f636ddbadf.js?ver=1444333172 (24 hours)
http://www.krstarica.com/wp-content/plugins/bwp-minify/cache/minify-b1-coco-social-202d9d14ee4af3d6a55b198c383b555f.css?ver=1444333172 (24 hours)
http://www.krstarica.com/wp-content/plugins/bwp-minify/cache/minify-b1-tp-async-load-ac4114009bb3d22bcfe74d7be72d1223.js?ver=1444333172 (24 hours)

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.8KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying http://www.krstarica.com/header/foundation/css/foundation.css?v=5.3.3.7 could save 3.8KiB (16% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.8KiB (1% reduction).

Minifying https://www.gstatic.com/recaptcha/api2/r20151013164303/recaptcha__sr.js could save 636B (2% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://googleads.g.doubleclick.net/mads/static/formats/templates.js could save 626B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe could save 536B (2% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 2.4KiB (22% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.krstarica.com/wp-content/themes/krstarica-homepage/media/images/backtotop.png could save 905B (81% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.krstarica.com/header/images/php_programer.png could save 825B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.krstarica.com/header/images/krstarica-srbija-2.png could save 746B (22% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.5KiB (9% reduction).

Minifying http://www.krstarica.com/ could save 1.5KiB (9% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.krs…om/zivot/***/" class="category">Žene</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.krs…/film/filmovi/" class="category">Filmovi</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.krs…lmovi/zagoreo/">Zagoreo</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/reklamiranje/">Reklamiranje</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Pretraživanje/Direktorijumi

What sites are related to krstarica.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 13:21:20 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 111100
Last-Modified: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 13:20:08 GMT
Connection: close
ETag: "563b5788-1b1fc"
Accept-Ranges: bytes

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
MX mx.krstarica.net 3600
MX mx5.krstarica.net 3600
A 91.109.19.65 1800
SOA 1800
Mname ns1.krstarica.net
Rname webmaster.krstarica.net
Serial Number 2016123101
Refresh 28800
Retry 14400
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.krstarica.net 3598
NS ns3.krstarica.net 3598
NS ns2.krstarica.net 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-12-20
Domain Age:
17 years 8 months 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: KRSTARICA.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.KRSTARICA.NET
Name Server: NS2.KRSTARICA.NET
Name Server: NS3.KRSTARICA.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 03-nov-2012
Creation Date: 20-dec-1999
Expiration Date: 20-dec-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 20 Jun 2015 08:03:52 GMT <<<
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
krstarica.com widget